Draft Order and Selection Recap
Original Order:
1. Roxbury Robots - bob_h
2. Chicago Rum Runners - Rum Runners
3. Bako Bums - Brendtmc
4. Seattle Rainers - DAntone100
5. Grants Pass Brewers - BrewOr
6. Motor City Madmen - bshirt7
7. Lakeview Rougarou - bcbarnes
8. Phoenix Miners - dsj421
9. Orange County Devils - ocd
10. Foothill Nomads - thebuland
11. Ankeny ACLs's - profjason
12. AZ Koi - ecjimg
13. Windy City Rattlers - baseball4good
14. Walla Walla Sweets - CoyG1988
15. Scurvy Dogs - Scurvy Dogs
16. Arizona Asterisks - monsooner
17. Data City Cache Hogs - DataDriven05
18. Brooklyn Kraken - scubadan
19. Ann Arbor Landlubbers - tigersfancj
20. River City Cutthroats - dgonser
Round 1:
1. Roxbury Robots - Joey Bart, C, SFG
2. Chicago Rum Runners - Casey Mize, SP, DET
3. Bako Bums - Nick Madrigal, MIL
4. Seattle Rainers - Alec Bohm, 3B, PHi
5. Grants Pass Brewers - Jarred Kelenic OF, NYM
6. Motor City Madmen - Matthew Liberatore TB, LHP
7. Lakeview Rougarou - Brady Singer, KCR, SP
8. Phoenix Miners - Julio Pablo Martinez, OF, TEX
9. Orange County Devils - Ryan Borucki, SP, TOR
10. Foothill Nomads - Brusdar Graterol, RHP, MIN
11. Ankeny ACLs's - Dustin May, SP, LAD
12. River City Cutthroats - Jonathan India, 3B, CIN via AZ Koi
13. Windy City Rattlers - Osiel Rodriguez, SP, NYY
14. Walla Walla Sweets - Nolan Gorman, 3B STL
15. Scurvy Dogs -Diego Cartaya, C, LAD
16. Arizona Asterisks - Peter Alonso, 1B, NYM
17. Data City Cache Hogs - Garrett Hampson 2B/SS, COL
18. Brooklyn Kraken - Sean Murphy, C, OAK
19. Ann Arbor Landlubbers - Danny Jansen, C, Tor
20. River City Cutthroats - Cole Winn, SP, TEX
Round 2:
1. Roxbury Robots - Travis Swaggerty, OF, PIT
2. Chicago Rum Runners - Richard Gallardo SP, CHI
3. Bako Bums - Brice Turang, SS, MIL
4. Seattle Rainers - Ryan Weathers, LHP SDP
5. Grants Pass Brewers - Logan Gilbert RHP, SEA
6. Motor City Madmen - Logan Allen SP SD
7. Lakeview Rougarou - Garrett Whitlock, P, NYY
8. Phoenix Miners - Cavan Biggio, 2B, TOR
9. Bako Bums - Triston Casas, 3B/1B, BOS - Via Orange County Devils
10. Foothill Nomads - Drew Waters, of, Braves
11. Bako Bums - Shane McClanahan, SP, TBR -- Via Ankeny ACLs's
12. AZ Koi - Anthony Seigler, C, NYY
13. Windy City Rattlers - Parker Meadows OF DET
14. Walla Walla Sweets - Jackson Kowar, SP, KCR
15. Scurvy Dogs - Durbin Feltman, SP, BOS
16. Bako Bums - Ronaldo Hernandez, C, TBR - via Arizona Asterisks
17. Data City Cache Hogs - Nolan Jones, 3B, CLE
18. Phoenix Miners - Dennis Santana, SP, LAD - Via Brooklyn Kraken
19. Ann Arbor Landlubbers - Corbin Martin, SP, Hou
20. River City Cutthroats - Seth Beer, OF, HOU
Round 3
1. . Roxbury Robots - Jalen Beeks, SP,TBR
2. Chicago Rum Runners - Ethan Hankins, SP, CLE
3. Bako Bums - Brandon Lowe, 2B/LF
4. Seattle Rainers - Ryan Rolison, SP, COL
5. Grants pass Brewers - Jordan Groshans, SS
6. Motor City Madmen - Enyel De Los Santos P PHI
7. Lakeview Rougarou - Nate Lowe, 1B, TBR
8. Arizona Asterisks - Jonathan Loaisiga, RHP, NYY - via Phoenix Miners
9. Orange County Devils - Ryan Helsley, SP, STL
10. Orange County Devils - Andrew Knizner STL C - via Foothill Nomads
11. Ankeny ACLs's - Oneil Cruz, SS, LAD
12. AZ Koi - Koi - Kevin Smith SS TOR
13. Windy City Rattlers - Jairo Pomares OF SFG
14. Walla Walla Sweets - Connor Scott OF, Miami Marlins
15. Scurvy Dogs - Denyi Reyes - Boston, P
16. Arizona Asterisks - Daulton Varsho, C, ARI
17. Data City Cache Hogs - William Contreras, C, ATL
18. Rum Runners via - Nico Hoerner CHC SS - Brooklyn Kraken
19. Ann Arbor Landlubbers - Cristian Javier, Hou, P
20. Roxbury Robots - Lazaro Armenteros, OF, Oak - via River City Cutthroats.
Round 4
1. River City Cutthroats - Miguel Amaya, C, CHI via Roxbury Robots -
2. Chicago Rum Runners - Luis Campusano C, SDP
3. Bako Bums - Trevor Larnach, OF, MIN
4. Seattle Rainers - Daniel Lynch,LHP KC
5. Grants pass Brewers - Noah Naylor C, CLE
6. Motor City Madmen - MJ Melendez C KC
7. Lakeview Rougarou - Buddy Reed, OF, SDP
8. Phoenix Miners - Peter Lambert, SP, COL
9. Orange County Devils - Cionel PĂ©rez, P HOU
10. Lakeview Rougarou - via Foothill Nomads - Luis Alexander Basabe, OF, CWS
11. Ankeny ACLs's - Tirso Ornelas, OF, SDP
12. AZ Koi - Mike Siani, OF, CIN
13. Windy City Rattlers - Sebastian Rivero, C, KC
14. Walla Walla Sweets - Daniel Poncedeleon, RHP, STL
15. Lakeview Rougarou - via Scurvy Dogs - Luis Rengifo, IF, LAA
16. Arizona Asterisks - Taylor Ward, 3B, LAA
17. Data City Cache Hogs - Esteury Ruiz, 2B, SDP
18. Grants Pass Brewers - via Brooklyn Kraken - Aramis Ademan, SS, CHC
19. Ann Arbor Landlubbers - Tyler Freeman, SS, CLE
20. River City Cutthroats - Marco Luciano, OF, SFG
Round 5:
1. Roxbury Robots - Greyson Jenista, 1B, Atl
2. Chicago Rum Runners - Orelvis Martinez, SS, TOR
3. Arizona Asterisks - Via Bako Bums - Myles Straw, OF, HOU
4. Seattle Rainers - Cadyn Grenier,SS, Baltimore
5. Grants Pass Brewers - Jorge Guzman RHP, MIA
6. Motor City Madmen - Jonathan Hernandez, SP, TEX
7. Brooklyn Kraken - Via Lakeview Rougarou - Yu Chang, SS, CLE
8. Phoenix Miners - Taylor Widener, SP, ARI
9. AZ Koi - via Foothill Nomads via Orange County Devils - Zack Brown, P, MIL
10. Ankeny ACLs via Bako Bums via - Foothill Nomads - Kristian Robinson, OF
11. Ankeny ACLs's - Akil Baddoo, OF
12. Rum Runners via AZ Koi - David Bote, 3B, CHC
13. Windy City Rattlers - Jose Cabellero, 2B, WCR
14. Walla Walla Sweets - Xavier Edwards, SS, SDP
15. Scurvy Dogs - Miguel Vargas, 3B, LAD
16. Phoenix Miners via - Arizona Asterisks - Nick Solak, 2B, TBR
17. Data City Cache Hogs - Hudson Potts, OF, CLE
18. Brooklyn Kraken - via Lakeview Rougarou via Brooklyn Kraken - Isaac Paredes, IF, DET
19. Ann Arbor Landlubbers - Austin Allen, C, SDP
20. River City Cutthroats - Jordyn Adams, 1B, LAA